Is Salad herbs seasoning, Signature Blends Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SUGAR, SPICES AND HERBS (CONTAINS MUSTARD, BASIL, TARRAGON, THYME), SALT, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM ACETATE, SOY LECITHIN, ACETIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM SILICATE.
Check Salad herbs seasoning, Signature Blends against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salad herbs seasoning, Signature Blends in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Salad herbs seasoning, Signature Blends is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


