Is Salad herbs seasoning, Signature Blends Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SUGAR, SPICES AND HERBS (CONTAINS MUSTARD, BASIL, TARRAGON, THYME), SALT, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM ACETATE, SOY LECITHIN, ACETIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM SILICATE.
Check Salad herbs seasoning, Signature Blends against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salad herbs seasoning, Signature Blends in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Salad herbs seasoning, Signature Blends is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


