Is Salad Mate Not Only Cole Slaw Dressing, Not Only Cole Slaw Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (SOYA OIL, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE) EDTA), VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES.
Check Salad Mate Not Only Cole Slaw Dressing, Not Only Cole Slaw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salad Mate Not Only Cole Slaw Dressing, Not Only Cole Slaw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


