Is Salad Pizazz! Mango Honey Macadamia Delite Salad Topping, 3.5 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural mango flavor with other natural flavors
- wheat starch
natural mango flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mango Flavored Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Glycerine, Citric Acid, Natural Mango Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil,), Honey Glazed Pecan Pieces (Pecans, Sugar, Honey, Butter (Cream), Soy Lecithin, Salt), Honey Roasted Macadamia Nut Pieces (Macadamia Nuts, Sucrose, Wheat Starch, Honey, Calcium Stearate, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, And Lactose)
Check Salad Pizazz! Mango Honey Macadamia Delite Salad Topping, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salad Pizazz! Mango Honey Macadamia Delite Salad Topping, 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Salad Pizazz! Mango Honey Macadamia Delite Salad Topping, 3.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


