Is Salad Pizazz! Mango Honey Macadamia Delite Salad Topping, 3.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- calcium stearate
- natural mango flavor with other natural flavors
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mango Flavored Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Glycerine, Citric Acid, Natural Mango Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil,), Honey Glazed Pecan Pieces (Pecans, Sugar, Honey, Butter (Cream), Soy Lecithin, Salt), Honey Roasted Macadamia Nut Pieces (Macadamia Nuts, Sucrose, Wheat Starch, Honey, Calcium Stearate, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, And Lactose)
Check Salad Pizazz! Mango Honey Macadamia Delite Salad Topping, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salad Pizazz! Mango Honey Macadamia Delite Salad Topping, 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Salad Pizazz! Mango Honey Macadamia Delite Salad Topping, 3.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


