Is SALAD READY UNPEELED TOMATO WEDGES SEASONED IN OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN SPICES, OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN SPICES Vegan?

Ingredients
TOMATOES, WATER, OLIVE OIL AND LESS THAN 2% OF (SEA SALT, WHITE VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE).
Check SALAD READY UNPEELED TOMATO WEDGES SEASONED IN OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN SPICES, OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN SPICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALAD READY UNPEELED TOMATO WEDGES SEASONED IN OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN SPICES, OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN SPICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
TOMATO BASIL PASTA SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, TOMATO BASIL
Olive Garden Garlic Romano Regular Seasoned Croutons, 5 oz Resealable Bag, Ready to Eat
FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL FLAVOR CRACKERS, FIRE ROASTED TOMATO & OLIVE OIL
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL SNACK SIZE ITALIAN BRUSCHETTA TOASTS, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


