Is Salad Server Tomato & White Bean Couscous With Lemon Zest 300g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cous Cous (22%) (durum Wheat Semolina), Cannelini Bean (16%), Tomato (14%), Water, Chickpeas, Vegetable Oil, Onion, Almonds, Preserved Lemon (lemon, Salt, Bay Leaf, Cardamon, Water), Parsley, Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Salt, Basil, Vegetable Stock (contains Natural Flavour), Garlic, Natural Flavour, Pepper, Turmeric, Thickener (xanthan Gum). Contains: Gluten, Wheat, Almonds.
Check Salad Server Tomato & White Bean Couscous With Lemon Zest 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salad Server Tomato & White Bean Couscous With Lemon Zest 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
Trader Joe's Waldorf Salad With Grilled White Chicken Meat
Freshness Guaranteed Fresh White Meat Chicken Salad with Cranberries, Celery, and Pecans, 32 oz
Tuna White Bean Salad, 5.6 oz
White Meat Chicken Salad With Cranberries Celery And Pecans
About this product
Grain · Pouch


