Is Salad Server Tomato & White Bean Couscous With Lemon Zest 300g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- cous cous
- durum wheat semolina
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cous Cous (22%) (durum Wheat Semolina), Cannelini Bean (16%), Tomato (14%), Water, Chickpeas, Vegetable Oil, Onion, Almonds, Preserved Lemon (lemon, Salt, Bay Leaf, Cardamon, Water), Parsley, Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Salt, Basil, Vegetable Stock (contains Natural Flavour), Garlic, Natural Flavour, Pepper, Turmeric, Thickener (xanthan Gum). Contains: Gluten, Wheat, Almonds.
Check Salad Server Tomato & White Bean Couscous With Lemon Zest 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salad Server Tomato & White Bean Couscous With Lemon Zest 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
Trader Joe's Waldorf Salad With Grilled White Chicken Meat
Freshness Guaranteed Fresh White Meat Chicken Salad with Cranberries, Celery, and Pecans, 32 oz
Tuna White Bean Salad, 5.6 oz
White Meat Chicken Salad With Cranberries Celery And Pecans
About this product
Grain · Pouch


