Is Salad Shots Feel Good Ranch Smokey Ranch Dressing Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured non-fat milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream solids
- sour cream
- sour cream solids
- buttermilk solids
- buttermilk puree
cultured non-fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK PUREE (WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL+, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS) KOSHER WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WHITE WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST), AGAVE SYRUP, SOUR CREAM SOLIDS (SOUR CREAM [CREAM SOLIDS, CULTURED NON-FAT MILK], CULTURED NONFAT MILK], CITRIC ACID), EGG SOLIDS, MAPLE SYRUP, SMOKED SEA SALT, LACTIC ACID, MUSTARD SEED, STABILIZERS (ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM), NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, KOSHER SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, VITAMIN E.
Check Salad Shots Feel Good Ranch Smokey Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salad Shots Feel Good Ranch Smokey Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Salad Shots Feel Good Ranch Smokey Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


