Is Salad Shots Feel Good Ranch Smokey Ranch Dressing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg solids
- cultured non-fat milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream solids
- sour cream
- sour cream solids
- buttermilk solids
- buttermilk puree
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
egg solids
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK PUREE (WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL+, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS) KOSHER WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WHITE WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST), AGAVE SYRUP, SOUR CREAM SOLIDS (SOUR CREAM [CREAM SOLIDS, CULTURED NON-FAT MILK], CULTURED NONFAT MILK], CITRIC ACID), EGG SOLIDS, MAPLE SYRUP, SMOKED SEA SALT, LACTIC ACID, MUSTARD SEED, STABILIZERS (ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM), NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, KOSHER SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, VITAMIN E.
Check Salad Shots Feel Good Ranch Smokey Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salad Shots Feel Good Ranch Smokey Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Salad Shots Feel Good Ranch Smokey Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


