Is Salad Shots Feel Good Ranch Smokey Ranch Dressing Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK PUREE (WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL+, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS) KOSHER WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WHITE WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST), AGAVE SYRUP, SOUR CREAM SOLIDS (SOUR CREAM [CREAM SOLIDS, CULTURED NON-FAT MILK], CULTURED NONFAT MILK], CITRIC ACID), EGG SOLIDS, MAPLE SYRUP, SMOKED SEA SALT, LACTIC ACID, MUSTARD SEED, STABILIZERS (ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM), NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, KOSHER SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, VITAMIN E.
Check Salad Shots Feel Good Ranch Smokey Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salad Shots Feel Good Ranch Smokey Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Salad Shots Feel Good Ranch Smokey Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


