Is Salad Shots Feel Good Ranch Smokey Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured non-fat milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream solids
- sour cream
- sour cream solids
- buttermilk solids
- buttermilk puree
cultured non-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK PUREE (WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL+, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS) KOSHER WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WHITE WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST), AGAVE SYRUP, SOUR CREAM SOLIDS (SOUR CREAM [CREAM SOLIDS, CULTURED NON-FAT MILK], CULTURED NONFAT MILK], CITRIC ACID), EGG SOLIDS, MAPLE SYRUP, SMOKED SEA SALT, LACTIC ACID, MUSTARD SEED, STABILIZERS (ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM), NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, KOSHER SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, VITAMIN E.
Check Salad Shots Feel Good Ranch Smokey Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salad Shots Feel Good Ranch Smokey Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Salad Shots Feel Good Ranch Smokey Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


