Is SALAD TOPPERS GRAPE TOMATOES, CRANBERRIES, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, GREEN PEPPER, RED ONION, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & BROCCOLI FLORETS READY VEGGIES, SALAD TOPPERS Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy bean

soy bean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRAPE TOMATOES, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS (SUNFLOWER KERNELS, SOY BEAN OR CANOLA OIL, SALT), GREEN BELL PEPPER, RED ONION, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, BROCCOLI FLORETS.

Check SALAD TOPPERS GRAPE TOMATOES, CRANBERRIES, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, GREEN PEPPER, RED ONION, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & BROCCOLI FLORETS READY VEGGIES, SALAD TOPPERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTartSavory
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingTopping