Is Salad Topping, Asian Blend Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- bulgur wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEANS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED), SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, RICE FLOUR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL COLOUR, SEA SALT.
Check Salad Topping, Asian Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salad Topping, Asian Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Salad Topping, Asian Blend is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Granule


