Is salad Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- blue cheese cultured pasteurize milk
- sodiumnitrite blue cheese crumbles
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
romaine lettuce, grape tomatoes, chicken breast with rib meat (chicken breast with rib meat water, less than 2% potato starch, salt, vinegar, sodil phosphate, spice), avocado ranch dressing (vegetable oil canola and/or soybean oill water, avocado, egg yolk, dijon mustard distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, white wine citric acid, turmeric, tartaric ac spices, distilled vinegar, less thanzs of spices, sugar salt, lemon juiceconcentrate, acacia, dried onion, dried garlic, ground mustard, natural flavor), cooked egg bacon crumbles (pork cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, sodium ery thorbate, sodiumnitrite blue cheese crumbles (blue cheese cultured pasteurize milk, saltenzymes, penicillium boqueforte, potato starch), red onion contains milk and eggs
Check salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


