Is Salada Green Tea With Original Antioxidants Citrus Flavored, 20 Ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural orange/lemon/lime flavor

natural orange/lemon/lime flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Decaffeinated Green Tea, (Beta Carotene), Eleuthero, (Ascorbic Acid), (Dialpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Natural Orange/Lemon/Lime Flavor.

Check Salada Green Tea With Original Antioxidants Citrus Flavored, 20 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salada Green Tea With Original Antioxidants Citrus Flavored, 20 Ct is available at 3 retailers

WalmartCentral MarketIGA

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast