Is Salade betteraves jaunes Quinoa Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quinoa, Betteraves jaunes, Huile de canola et d'olive, Edamame (soya), Poivrons juice, Spices, Potassium sorbate (to maintain freshness). Contains: Soy. cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), Vinegar, Sea salt, Garlic, Herbs, Concentrated lemon Ingredients: Quinoa, Yellow bell peppers, Dried beets, Canola and olive oil, Edamame (soy), Red Nutrition Facts

Check Salade betteraves jaunes Quinoa against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyTangySweetSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Salade betteraves jaunes Quinoa | Spoonful