Is Saladjar Salad California Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- greek yogurt
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Free Range Chicken (12.2%), Organic Red Quinoa, Carrots, Beetroot, Sweetcorn (Sulphites), Cucumbers, Spinach, Prosciutto (3.5%) (Sulphites), Red Onions, Black Pepper, Dried Oregano, Salt, Sauce (Greek Yogurt (Skim Milk, Cream (Milk), Milk Solids, Cultures (Milk))), Coriander, Sunflower Oil, Fresh Lemon Juice, Garlic, Salad Topper (Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Walnuts, Pistachio Nuts, Pine Nuts, Pecan Nuts, Dried Cranberries, Goji Berries)
Check Saladjar Salad California against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saladjar Salad California in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Bumble Bee Snack on the Run! Chicken Salad with Crackers, 3.5oz kit
TANDOOR CHEF, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH CUMIN-INFUSED BASMATI RICE
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
CHICKEN STRIPS FULLY COOKED CRISPY CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN STRIPS
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


