Is Saladmate Lite Nish Nosh Dressing Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce
- soy beans
- soya oil
soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, MAYONNAISE (SOYA OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, EDTA), WATER, MUSTARD (VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TUMERIC, SPICES), SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOY BEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE), SPLENDA, SPICES
Check Saladmate Lite Nish Nosh Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saladmate Lite Nish Nosh Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


