Is Saladmate Nish Nosh Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MAYONNAISE (SOYA OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, EDTA), CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOY BEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE), (VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TUMERIC, SPICES), SPICES

Check Saladmate Nish Nosh Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegaryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping