Is Salads Of The Sea Cajun Crab Dip - 7 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs
  • egg white
  • egg yolk

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Imitation Crab (Fish Protein [Pollock/Whiting], Water, Wheat Starch, Rice Wine [Water, Sugar, Alcohol, Rice, Salt], Egg White, Sugar, Sorbitol, Soybean Oil, Potato Starch, Contains Less than 2% of Calcium Carbonate, Hydrolyzed Corn/Soy Protein, Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural & Artificial Crab Flavor [Crab], Oat Fiber, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Wheat Gluten, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Carrageenan, Color Added [Carmine, Caramel, Paprika]), Neufchatel (Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Gelatin), Water, Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Garlic and Onion, Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Paprika, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Natural Flavors, Torula Yeast, Spice Extractives Including Paprika), Pimentos (Pimentos, Water, Citric Acid), Phosphoric Acid, Glucono Delta Lactone, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (Maintains Freshness).

Check Salads Of The Sea Cajun Crab Dip - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salads Of The Sea Cajun Crab Dip - 7 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsSafeway

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich