Is Salads Of The Sea Cajun Crab Dip - 7 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured cream
- cheese culture
- sour cream
- pasteurized milk & cream
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Imitation Crab (Fish Protein [Pollock/Whiting], Water, Wheat Starch, Rice Wine [Water, Sugar, Alcohol, Rice, Salt], Egg White, Sugar, Sorbitol, Soybean Oil, Potato Starch, Contains Less than 2% of Calcium Carbonate, Hydrolyzed Corn/Soy Protein, Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural & Artificial Crab Flavor [Crab], Oat Fiber, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Wheat Gluten, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Carrageenan, Color Added [Carmine, Caramel, Paprika]), Neufchatel (Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Gelatin), Water, Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Garlic and Onion, Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Paprika, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Natural Flavors, Torula Yeast, Spice Extractives Including Paprika), Pimentos (Pimentos, Water, Citric Acid), Phosphoric Acid, Glucono Delta Lactone, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (Maintains Freshness).
Check Salads Of The Sea Cajun Crab Dip - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salads Of The Sea Cajun Crab Dip - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 16 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Solid White Premium Albacore Tuna in Water 5 oz
DOCTOR IN THE KITCHEN CRACKER SEA SALT FLACKERS
Where to buy
Salads Of The Sea Cajun Crab Dip - 7 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


