Is SALAME GENOA Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, POTASSIUM NITRATE, GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check SALAME GENOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALAME GENOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Applegate Organics Uncured Genoa Salami Sliced
Gallo® Salame Deli Sliced Pepperoni Lunch Meat, 7 oz
Hillshire Farm Snacking Bistro Bites with Genoa Salami, Gouda & Salted Almonds - 2.8oz
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Margherita Genoa Salami, 16 oz.
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
GarlickyMeatySavoryUmami
Texture
DryDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing


