Is SALAME GENOA Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- potassium nitrate
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, POTASSIUM NITRATE, GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check SALAME GENOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALAME GENOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Applegate Organics Uncured Genoa Salami Sliced
Gallo® Salame Deli Sliced Pepperoni Lunch Meat, 7 oz
Hillshire Farm Snacking Bistro Bites with Genoa Salami, Gouda & Salted Almonds - 2.8oz
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Margherita Genoa Salami, 16 oz.
About this product
Meat · Slice


