Is SALAME MILANO AND SMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, SALAME MILANO AND SMOKED Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavors
- natural smoke flavor
flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALAME MILANO INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, FLAVORS, SODIUM NITRITE, POTASSIUM NITRATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER, CULTURE. SMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED COW MILK, SALT, RENNET, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check SALAME MILANO AND SMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, SALAME MILANO AND SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALAME MILANO AND SMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, SALAME MILANO AND SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
SALAME MILANO AND SMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, SALAME MILANO AND SMOKED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


