Is SALAME MILANO AND SMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, SALAME MILANO AND SMOKED Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- smoked provolone cheese pasteurized cow milk
smoked provolone cheese pasteurized cow milk
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALAME MILANO INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, FLAVORS, SODIUM NITRITE, POTASSIUM NITRATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER, CULTURE. SMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED COW MILK, SALT, RENNET, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check SALAME MILANO AND SMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, SALAME MILANO AND SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALAME MILANO AND SMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, SALAME MILANO AND SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
SALAME MILANO AND SMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, SALAME MILANO AND SMOKED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


