Is Salami Cheddar Maple Flavored Nut Cluster Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HARD SALAMI NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING ADDED (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, WATER, FLAVOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM ASCORBATE); MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR), ENZYMES], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)), CONTAINS: MILK; MAPLE FLAVORED NUT CLUSTER (PEANUTS, ALMONDS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS: PEANUTS, ALMONDS, MAY CONTAIN: MILK, OTHER TREE NUTS, SOY, WHEAT.

Check Salami Cheddar Maple Flavored Nut Cluster against your own diets in the app.