Is Salami Chub with Cheese Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, SALT, SPICES AND SPICE EXTRACTS (CONTAINS ONION, GARLIC, MUSTARD), DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, STARTER CULTURES, BEECHWOOD SMOKE. COATING: CHEESE, PORK GELATIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE. CONTAINS MILK AND MUSTARD.

Check Salami Chub with Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salami Chub with Cheese is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerFortinos

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The GoLunch