Is Salami Point Loma, Rosemary & Garlic Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • lactic acid
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Sea Salt, White Wine, Dextrose, Celery Juice Powder, Garlic Spices, Lactic Acid, Starter Culture

Check Salami Point Loma, Rosemary & Garlic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salami Point Loma, Rosemary & Garlic is available at 2 retailers

Thrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking