Is SALAMI, PROVOLONE CHEESE SLICES, PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS & DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS SNACK BOX, SALAMI, PROVOLONE CHEESE SLICES, PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS & DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Genoa Salami (Pork, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Turbinado Sugar, Spices, Cultured Celery Powder [Celery Powder, Sea Salt], Natural Flavoring, Organic Wine, Starter Culture); Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes); Dark Chocolate Almonds (Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin {An Emulsifier}, Vanilla), Roasted Almonds [Almonds, Corn Oil], Less Than 1% Of Gum Acacia, Shellac); Parmesan Cheese Crisps (Pasteurized Part Skimmed Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes).
Check SALAMI, PROVOLONE CHEESE SLICES, PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS & DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS SNACK BOX, SALAMI, PROVOLONE CHEESE SLICES, PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS & DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALAMI, PROVOLONE CHEESE SLICES, PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS & DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS SNACK BOX, SALAMI, PROVOLONE CHEESE SLICES, PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS & DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Dark Chocolate Crunch - 22 Oz.
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps, Dark Chocolate Drizzlers, 5.5 oz
Park Street Deli Uncured Hard Salami Provolone Cheese & Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
Where to buy
SALAMI, PROVOLONE CHEESE SLICES, PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS & DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS SNACK BOX, SALAMI, PROVOLONE CHEESE SLICES, PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS & DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Box


