Is SALAMI, PROVOLONE CHEESE SLICES, PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS & DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS SNACK BOX, SALAMI, PROVOLONE CHEESE SLICES, PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS & DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- genoa salami
- shellac
- natural flavoring
- parmesan cheese crisps
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Genoa Salami (Pork, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Turbinado Sugar, Spices, Cultured Celery Powder [Celery Powder, Sea Salt], Natural Flavoring, Organic Wine, Starter Culture); Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes); Dark Chocolate Almonds (Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin {An Emulsifier}, Vanilla), Roasted Almonds [Almonds, Corn Oil], Less Than 1% Of Gum Acacia, Shellac); Parmesan Cheese Crisps (Pasteurized Part Skimmed Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes).
Check SALAMI, PROVOLONE CHEESE SLICES, PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS & DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS SNACK BOX, SALAMI, PROVOLONE CHEESE SLICES, PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS & DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALAMI, PROVOLONE CHEESE SLICES, PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS & DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS SNACK BOX, SALAMI, PROVOLONE CHEESE SLICES, PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS & DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Dark Chocolate Crunch - 22 Oz.
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps, Dark Chocolate Drizzlers, 5.5 oz
Park Street Deli Uncured Hard Salami Provolone Cheese & Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
Where to buy
SALAMI, PROVOLONE CHEESE SLICES, PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS & DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS SNACK BOX, SALAMI, PROVOLONE CHEESE SLICES, PARMESAN CHEESE CRISPS & DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Box


