Is SALAZON CHOCOLATE CO, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ORGANIC ZEST Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COCOA BEANS*†, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE*†, COCOA BUTTER*†, ORANGE PEEL*, SEA SALT, VANILLA*, ORANGE OIL.
Check SALAZON CHOCOLATE CO, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ORGANIC ZEST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALAZON CHOCOLATE CO, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ORGANIC ZEST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterCitrusSaltyChocolatey
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


