Is SALAZON, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & CAYENNE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA BEANS*, EVAPORTAED CANE JUICE*, COCOA BUTTER*, CAYENNE PEPPER*, SEA SALT, VANILLA*.

Check SALAZON, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & CAYENNE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySpicySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go