Is SALEM BAKING CO., DELIGHTFULLY THIN & CRISPY COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- salted butter
- milk chocolate chips
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALTED BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], WATER, SALT), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), WHOLE EGGS, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, DARK COCOA, SALT, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT, PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check SALEM BAKING CO., DELIGHTFULLY THIN & CRISPY COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALEM BAKING CO., DELIGHTFULLY THIN & CRISPY COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Wow Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
About this product
Cookie · Piece


