Is Salemville Cheese Wedge - Blue Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- blue cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI).
Check Salemville Cheese Wedge - Blue Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salemville Cheese Wedge - Blue Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Salemville Cheese Wedge - Blue Cheese is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


