No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Salines Traditional Salt Crackers Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, vegetable palm fat, milk solids, leavening agent (ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate), salt, inverted sugar, monosodium glutamate, lactic acid, soy lecithin, wheat soy

Check Salines Traditional Salt Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping
Dairy Free? Salines Traditional Salt Crackers | Spoonful