Is SALISBURY STEAK WITH ROASTED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE GRAVY SERVED WITH MAC & CHEESE, SALISBURY STEAK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • colby cheese
  • cheddar cheese flavor
  • +2 more

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Potatoes (Potatoes, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Dextrose), Gravy (Water, Modified Corn Starch, Onions, Beef Flavor (Cooked Beef, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Beef Tallow, Beef Extract, Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Onion, Carrot, Celery), Salt, Sugar, Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Flavors), Butter (Cream, Salt), Wine, Salt, Canola Oil, Garlic, Rochester Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor) Flavoring), Salisbury Steak (Beef, Water, Pork, Soy Protein Concentrate, Bread Crumbs (Bleached Wheat Flour Yeast, Salt, Sugar), Textured Soy Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Salt, Flavoring, Beef Flavor (Beef Flavor (Contains Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Flavor, Caramel Color, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Celery, Carrot, Onion, Leek)), Bacon Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Contains Butter), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Modified Food Starch, Natural Smoke Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Bacon Fat)), Broccoli, Cauliflower, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of, Cheddar Club Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Cheddar Cheese Flavor (Cheddar And Colby Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Annatto, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Roasted Potatoes (Potatoes, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Dextrose), Citric Acid

Check SALISBURY STEAK WITH ROASTED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE GRAVY SERVED WITH MAC & CHEESE, SALISBURY STEAK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SALISBURY STEAK WITH ROASTED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE GRAVY SERVED WITH MAC & CHEESE, SALISBURY STEAK is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go