Is SALLERE, BEARNAISE SAUCE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
EXPELLER CANOLA OIL, WATER, EGGS, SHALLOTS, NATURAL FLAVORS, TARRAGON, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, WHITE PEPPER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE EXTRACTS (ANNATTO, TURMERIC).
Check SALLERE, BEARNAISE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALLERE, BEARNAISE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
ButterySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingMeal PrepTopping


