Is Salmon En Croute Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- savoury bacon
savoury bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Water, Butter (Milk), West Country Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (7%), Skimmed Milk, Spinach, Savoury Bacon (Supplies: Modified Maize Starch, Onion, Lemon, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice, Reconstituted Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Sunflower Oil, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Mustard Extract, Salt, Lemon, Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Water, Butter (Milk), West Country Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (7%), Skimmed Milk, Spinach, Savoury Bacon (Supplies: Modified Maize Starch, Onion, Lemon, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice, Reconstituted Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Sunflower Oil, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Mustard Extract, Salt, Lemon
Check Salmon En Croute against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salmon En Croute in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Frozen Dessert, Pie


