Is Salmon Poke Bowl Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- orange fibre
- lime fibre
orange fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED SUSHI RICE (48%) (Water, Rice, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Rice Wine, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), CURED SALMON (14%) (Atlantic Salmon (Salmo salar) (Fish), Salt, Sugar), TERIYAKI DRESSING (13%) (Water, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses), Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Ethyl Alcohol, Sugar), Cornflour, Rice Vinegar, Soya Beans, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Ginger Purée, Salt, Red Chilli Purée, Lime Juice, Garlic Purée, Lime Juice Concentrate, Flavouring, Smoked Paprika, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)), Edamame Beans (Soya), Spring Onions, Carrot, Red Cabbage, Sunflower Oil, Water, Sesame Seeds, Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Ginger Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Ginger, Red Chilli Purée, Cornflour, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Dried Garlic, Dried Red Peppers, Lemon Fibre, Lime Fibre, Orange Fibre.
Check Salmon Poke Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salmon Poke Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
About this product
Seafood · Whole


