Is SALMON, SMOKY APPLEWOOD Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALMON, WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PALM OIL, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN), SPICES, GELATIN, SALT, NATURAL APPLEWOOD SMOKE FLAVOR, MAPLE SYRUP, MOLASSES, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, MUSTARD SEED, DEHYDRATED ONION, MUSTARD POWDER [MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER), MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SILICON DIOXIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR], CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR).

Check SALMON, SMOKY APPLEWOOD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Slice

Flavor
SmokySweetSaltySavory
Texture
OilyJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishSnackingMeal Prep