Is Salmon strips & shredded seafood chunks in a spicy mayonnaise, edamame beans, cucumber & lettuce wrapped in sushi rice and seaweed with soy sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- crustaceans
- fish
- egg
- milk
- oyster extract
- oyster sauce
- fish extract
- fish sauce
- +1 more
crustaceans
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimps (27%), cooked rice (water, rice), vegetables (onion, carrot, spring onion, red pepper, garlic, ginger, chilli), soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt), sesame oil, sugar, salt, modified maize starch, flavouring, acidity regulator: citric acid, preservative: potassium sorbate, antioxidant: ascorbic acid, colour: paprika extract, lemon juice concentrate, coriander, cumin, turmeric, black pepper, coriander leaf, parsley, chives, spring onion, garlic powder, ginger powder, chilli powder, lime juice concentrate, fish sauce (fish extract, salt, sugar), oyster sauce (water, oyster extract, sugar, salt, modified maize starch), sesame seeds, egg, milk, wheat, crustaceans, soy, fish
Check Salmon strips & shredded seafood chunks in a spicy mayonnaise, edamame beans, cucumber & lettuce wrapped in sushi rice and seaweed with soy sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salmon strips & shredded seafood chunks in a spicy mayonnaise, edamame beans, cucumber & lettuce wrapped in sushi rice and seaweed with soy sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Sushi · Wrap, Piece


