Is Salmon Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FISH ATLANTIC SALMON, COLORADO MARINADE (SEASONING (MALT EXTRACT, SEA SALT DRIED ON DRIED GARLIC, SPICES ONION POWDER, DRED MUSHROOM CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GARLIK POWDER, YEAST EXTRACTE NATURAL SHOKE FLAVOR, GUM ACADA, SANTANG WATER CANOLA O SALTED BOURBON BOURDON HONEY GRANULES (REFINERY SYRUP HONEY STONE GR MUSTARD WATER, VINEGARS (WHITE D WHITE WINE, MUSTARD SEED, SUGAR, SA GARLIC, SPICES, XANTHAN GUN, TURMERIC COLOR AND SPICEL NATURAL FLAVORS BOURBON FLAVOR OAK EXTRACT Prop Applia GRILL 1.Prot 2. Plac alum Og 3. Foll Cel Bong Mong NATURAL FLAVOR, INVERT SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR NATURAL HARDWOOD SMOKED SUGAR 4. Grill hydrate 179 CONTAINS: FISH (ATLANTIC SALMON 5. Grill 6. Lets
Check Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers 3 Lb
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Skinless & Boneless 5 oz
About this product
Seafood · Piece


