Is SALPA, CHOCOLATE SHAPED SARDINES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk cream powder

milk cream powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK CREAM POWDER, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR: VANILLA. COCOA MINIMUM 30%.

Check SALPA, CHOCOLATE SHAPED SARDINES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking