Is Salpica Cilantro Green Olive Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomatillos, Filtered Water, Onion, Manzanilla Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid), Cilantro, Serrano Chiles, Salt, Garlic, Red Bell Pepper, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Evaporated Cane Juice, Lemon Juice Concentrat, May Contain Olive Pits
Check Salpica Cilantro Green Olive Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salpica Cilantro Green Olive Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Elyucateco Green Salsa Picante de Chile Habanero Hot Sauce, 4 oz
Green Mountain Gringo Salsa Medium Jar - 16 Oz
Taco Bell Verde Salsa 7.5 Oz (Pack of 3)
Green Giant Antioxidant Blend Broccoli Julienne Carrots & Sweet Peppers in an Olive Oil Garlic Herb Sauce Lightly Sauced
Where to buy
Salpica Cilantro Green Olive Salsa, 16 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable


