Is Salpica Salsa Tomato Jalapeno With Roasted Chiles Medium Jar - 16 Oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fire-roasted Tomatoes, Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Filtered Water, Onions, Roasted Garlic, Fire-roasted Jalapeno Peppers, Roasted Hatch Valley Green Chiles, Cilantro, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Tomato Paste, Fire-roasted Anaheim Peppers, Extractives Of Paprika, Citric Acid

Check Salpica Salsa Tomato Jalapeno With Roasted Chiles Medium Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Salpica Salsa Tomato Jalapeno With Roasted Chiles Medium Jar - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySmokyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingTopping