Is SALSA CON QUESO CHEESE DIP, SALSA CON QUESO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- dextrose
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, CHEESE BLEND (CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, DEXTROSE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES] YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, GUM ARABIC), SOYBEAN OIL, CREAM, PEPPERS, SUGAR, SPICES, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO (NATURALLY OCCURING COLOR EXTRACT).
Check SALSA CON QUESO CHEESE DIP, SALSA CON QUESO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALSA CON QUESO CHEESE DIP, SALSA CON QUESO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SALSA CON QUESO CHEESE DIP, SALSA CON QUESO is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


