Is SALSA, CRANBERRY APPLE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, SUGAR, APPLES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CRANBERRIES, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CELERY, TOMATO PASTE, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), SPICES, MOLASSES POWDER (MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN), DRIED CHIPOTLE PEPPER, CANOLA OIL, DRIED HABANERO PEPPER, SPICE EXTRACTS, ORANGE OIL.
Check SALSA, CRANBERRY APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALSA, CRANBERRY APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Liquid


