Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Salsa De Leon Roasted Hot Salsa Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO, JALAPENO, SERRANO, ONION, CILANTRO, SALT, LEMON JUICE (WATER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SODIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], LEMON OIL), GARLIC.

Check Salsa De Leon Roasted Hot Salsa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyAcidicGarlickySavory
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingSnacking
Pescatarian? Salsa De Leon Roasted Hot Salsa | Spoonful