Is SALSA DI POMIDORO Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, OLIVE OIL, SALT, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SPICES.
Check SALSA DI POMIDORO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALSA DI POMIDORO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingSnacking


